Parish Pastoral Council

Our Lady of Health Church, Shirva

Parish Pastoral Parishad  2017-2019

  1. Parish Priest                                     :  V. Rev. Fr. Denis D’sa
  2. Asst. Parish Preist                           :  Rev.Fr. Mahesh D’souza
  3. Asst. Parish Preist                           :  Rev. Fr. Ashwin Aranha
  4. Vice President                                  :  Mr. Wilson D’souza
  5. Secretary                                           :  Mrs. Leena Machado
  6. 18 Commission Co-Ordinator      :  Mr. Melwyn Aranha
  7. Head of the Nativity Convent       :  Sr. Letitia Pais
  8. Head of the Auxilium Convent     :  Sr. Hilda Mascarenhas
  9. S.V.P President                                :  Mr. Alphonse Fenandes
  10. Secular Franciscan Sabha President : Mrs. Ida Irene Lobo
  11. Catholic Sabha President              :  Mrs. Lorita D’souza
  12. I.C.Y.M. President                          :   Mr Elden Fernandes
  13. Sthree Sangatan President           :   Mrs. Flavia D’souza
  14. Y.C.S. Animator                              :  Ms. Jane Mendonca
  15. Sunday Catechism Co-Ordinator :  Mrs. Zareena Lasrado
  16. S. C. C.                                              : Mrs. Vinutha Mendonca

Representative of the Institutions :

  1. Don Bosco Schools                       : Mrs. Sandhya Machado
  2. St. Mary’s School                          : Mr. Gilbert Pinto

Gurkars:

  1. Attinje Ward                                  : Mrs. Shalet  D’souza
  2. Bonglo                                             : Mrs.Leena Machado
  3. Convent                                          : Mrs. Flavia  D”souza
  4. D.hithlu Lower                              : Mr. Joseph Baptist Castelino
  5. D.hithlu Upper                              : Mrs. Sunitha  Mathias
  6. Gurunja                                           : Mr. Lawrence Menezes
  7. Irmiz Upper                                    : Mrs. Leena  D’souza
  8. Irmiz Lower                                    : Mrs. Jyothi   D’souza
  9. Jeevan Asha                                    : Mr. James Rodrigues
  10. Kadikambla Lower                        : Mrs. Jacintha D’souza
  11. Kadikambla upper                         :  Mr. Denis Mathias
  12. Kodi                                                  :  Mr. Jerald Nazarerth
  13. Kolbet                                               :  Mrs. Mable  Corda
  14. Kudthamajal                                    :  Mrs. Theresa Menezes
  15. Kuthyar                                             :  Mrs. Cecilia Tauro
  16. Naidod                                              :  Mr. Richard Menezes
  17. Naidod Darkas                                :  Mr. Alban Ferrao
  18. Nyarma                                             :  Mr. Melwyn Aranha
  19. Padav                                                :  Mrs.  Agnes  Saldanha
  20. Palame                                              :  Mr. Severine Castelino
  21. Palamedarkas                                  :  Mr. Lancy Corda
  22. Panjimar                                           :  Mr.  Gregory Conrad  Castelino
  23. Pornehithal                                      :  Mrs. Rosy  Andrade
  24. Porni Igarz                                       :  Mrs. Flavia Ferrao
  25. Shirva                                                :  Mrs. Santani Cabral
  26. Sorkol                                                :  Mrs. Pushpha  Fernandes
  27. Sorpu Upper                                    :  Mr. William Machado
  28. Sorpu Lower                                    :  Mrs. Ida Saldanha
  29. Syndicate                                          :  Mrs. Lilly  Corda
  30. Shanthi                                             :  Mr. Irwin D’souza
  31. Shanthigudde                                  :  Mrs. Diana Saldanha
  32. Thandoor                                          :  Mrs. Janet  Ferrao
  33. Ummottu                                          :  Mrs. Regina  D’souza

Elected Members :

1. Attinje Mr.  Valerian  D’souza
2. Bonglo Mr.  Denis Lobo
3.

 

Convent

 

Mr.  Julian Rodrigues

Mrs. Treza  D’almeida

4. D.hithlu Upper Mr. Norbert Mathias
5. D.hithlu Lower Mrs. Helen Fernandes
6. D.hithlu Lower Mrs. Jeneview  Saldanha
7. Gurunja
8. Irmiz Upper
9. Irmiz Lower Mrs. Wilma D’sa
10. Jeevan Asha Mrs. Hilda Corda
11. Kadikambla Upper Mrs. Geetha Fernandes
12. Kadikambla Lower Mrs. Helen D’Mello
13. Kodi Mrs. Leena Renjal
14. Kolbet Mr. John Baptist  Corda
15. Kudthamajal Mrs. Gladys  D’Almieda

Mr. Monthu Gilbert Menezes

16. Kuthyar Mrs. Dolora  Sutari
17.

 

Naidod

 

Mrs. Stella Fernandes

Mrs. Maria Jacintha Mathias

18. Naidod Darkas Mrs. Pushpa Quadros
19. Nyarma Mrs. Helen Cutinho

Mrs. Irene Ida Lobo

20. Padav
21. Palame Mr. Richard Furtado
22. Palame Darkas Mrs. Lorita D’souza
23. Panjimar Mrs. Leena Cutinho
24. Pornehithal Mr. Santhosh Fernandes
25. Porni Igarz Mr. Antony Fernandes
26. Shanthi Mr. Felix Mendonca

Mrs. Clara Quadros

27. Shanthigudde Mrs. Shalini Corda
28. Shirva Mrs. Prathibha Veera Aranha
29. Sorkol Mr.  Jerald  D’sa
30. Sorpu Lower Mr. Melwyn D’souza
31. Sorpu Upper Mrs. Nancy Machado
32. Syndicate Mr. Victor Pinto
33. Thandoor Mr. John Baptist Pinto
34. Ummottu Mrs. Celine Mathias

Selected Members :

Shanthi                           :    Mr. Wilson D’souza

Naidod Darkas              :    Mr. Ronald Moras

Shanthi                           :    Mr. Sunil Cabral

Daddinahithlu Lower  :    Mr. Wilson Rodrigues

Sorpu Lower                  :    Mrs. Eliza  D’souza

Shanthi                           :    Mr. Norbert  Machado

Convent                          : Mr. William Machado

 

Respected Members:

Zilla Panchayat               : Mr. Wilson Rodrigues

Shirva Panchayat           : Mr. Conrad Castelino

Shirva Panchayat           : Mr. Ignatius D’souza

Shirva Panchayat           : Mrs. Treza  Machado

Shirva Panchayat           : Mrs. Leena Mathias

Shirva Panchayat           : Mrs. Shalet Deepika D’souza

Shirva Panchayat           : Mr. Melwyn D’souza

Shirva Panchayat           : Mrs. Severine Menezes

Mudarangadi Panchayat : Mr. Gabriel Mathias

Mudarangadi Panchayat  : Mr. David D’souza

Kuthyar Panchayat          : Mrs. Benedict Agnes Mathias

Taluk Panchayat (Mudarangadi  Region) : Mrs. Lilly D’souza